Our Staff

2024 Senior Leadership Team

Mrs Tracey Adams - Principal 

Ms Joan Hart - Deputy Principal (Senior Syndicate Leader - Years 9-13)  

Mrs Jamie Brown -  Assistant Principal (Primary Syndicate Leader - Year 0-8) (Relief, Communications Coordinator, Educa)

2024 Teaching Staff

Ms Samara Dodunski - Room 1 - Year NE & 1   

Ms Claire Swindlehurst - Room 1  - Year NE & 1   

Mrs Jessica Fisher - Room 2 - Year 2 & 3 (Enviro Schools Leader)

Ms Laura Mackinlay- Room 3- Year 3 & 4

Ms Claire Johnson - Room 4 - Year 5 & 6 and Senior Performing Arts

Mr Andrew Fisher - Room 5 - Year 7 & 8 

Ms Sheree Diaz - Room 7 - Year 7& 8 (Year 5-8 Team Leader, Breakfast Club, Lunches in Schools)

Ms Fiona Watson- Release Teacher Year 1-6 and BT release cover

Mr James Grierson- CRT Teacher Year 5-8

Mr Barry-George Colmer - Year 9/10 mentor/ Technology (Year 7-10)

Ms Cathy Kirkman - Maths

Ms Aroha Bell  - Home Economics/ Art

Ms Brooke Beattie- Home Economics

Mr Ben Kennedy - SENCO/ Art/ Year 9&10

Ms Laraine Heaslip - Humanities/Social Studies/Textiles (Student Leadership Coordinator)

Ms Linley Huggins- English (Principal's Nominee)

Mrs Olivia McLeod - Health & Physical Education

Mt Tim Dickinson - Yera 9 and 10 & IT

Ms Nane Kaye - Te Reo Māori/Te Ao Māori

Mr Chris Long - Outdoor Education (Kahui Ako Within Schools Role: Cultural Responsiveness & Edge SMS)

Dr Oksana Borowik - Science/Mathematics

Mr Brandon Amoamo - Learning Support Coordinator - Coromandel Kāhui Ako

 

2023 Support Staff

Mrs Debbie d’Auvergne - Financial Administrator

Mrs Karen Morrissey - Office Administrator/Principal's Secretary

Miss Shannon d'Auvergne - Office Administrator

Ms Yvette Storey - Careers & Pathway Coordinator/Librarian

Mr Geoff Horton - Sports Coordinator

Ms Patricia Machtans - Learning Support

Mrs Heather Long - Learning Support

Ms Yvonne Szabo- Learning Support

Ms Angela McWatt - Learning Support

Mrs Nadine Smith - Learning Support

Mrs Wendy McNeil - Learning Support

Mrs Rose Dudson - Learning Support

Mrs Pauline Dickinson - School Counsellor

Mr Alasdair McDonald - Caretaker

Coral Hau -Cleaner

Dianne Pou - Cleaner